AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream

Tanki Online Crystal Generator

ALL INDIA DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME For WEDNESDAY 13-11-2019 & THURSDAY 14-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/ F.M. 101.30 MHz

PROGRAMME WEDNESDAY 13/11/2019
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening
3.30 Deori Jatin Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10
6.15GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Komola Aru Chahor Sammanita Kheti Paddhati”
With Dr. Amrit Borbora. (F/B)
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” Weekly News Bulletin Kunjalata Mili. (Oi- Nitom)
7.35 Ujjal Bhabishyat Talk on “Nritatwa Bijnanor Pathyakrom Aaru Niyogor Subidha”By Dr. Marami Dutta Talukdar.
7.45 Adhunik Syeda Juri Rahman
8.00 Time &Meter Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Lata Mangeshkar & Jagjit Singh Kishore Kumar, Anwar, Aziz Nazam, Sholapuri
Asha Bhosle, Manna Dey
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial
9.16 Bare (Assamese Song) Khagen Mahant
9.25 Nishar Anchalik
9.30 “Kramasha”(Serial Novel Reading)“Balukat Biyali” Written Kailash Sharma
Production & Narration by Jayantajit X
10.00 Classical (Sarangee) Ud. Sultan Khan Malkauns
10.30 Close Down.

PROGRAMME THURSDAY 14/11/2019
I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)

5.28 AIR Signature
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5.35
6.00 News in
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Interview on “Congenital Malformations” With Dr. Kinkor Mahanta. Interviewer Kartik Sutradhar I
6.15 Teachers Broadcast
6.30 Geetalin Dutta.
6.45 Folk (Diha Naam) Krishna Kanta Handique & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Ajir Dinto (Morning Information Service)
7.30 1. Jyotish Bhattacharya Anuradha Das, Mosi Dia Jodi…2. Jutika Bhuyan Saikia Nurul Haque, Nibir Bonot…3. Jayantajit Das Satyaprabha Das, Sopunor Rupali…4. Jupitara Buzarbaruah Monoroma Borgohain, Ejaak Dhumuha…5. Juriti Borgohain Karabi Deka Hazarika, Mur Gaan Houk…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 ANTARA (Composit) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)

11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Mithu Bhattacharjee
12.15 Folk (Lokageet) Babul Ch. Mahanta & Pty.
12.30 GHARJEUTI (Women’s Programme) Talk on “Sishur Adhikar Aru Surakhya”By Jyotshna Sonowal.
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Special Children Programme In Connection with Children Day
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Sunil Kakoti.
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Close Down.

TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)

3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Minuta Mili Doley & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan
6.15 (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Sishuk Poriskar-Porichonnotar Proti Sojaag Korat Abhibhabokor Bhumika” With Dr. Jeenamoni Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) Kathare Geetere
7.45 Adhunik Sunil Kakoti.
8.00 Time & Meter Sponsored Dibrugarh University
8.30 Ashok Khosla
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare (Semoniar Geet)
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Ei Mahor Atithi
10.00 Classical (Vocal) Ud. Ghulam Mustafa Khan Hansaddhwani, Basant & Dadra in Misra Pahari
10.30Close Down.

NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.

Tanki Online Crystal Generator